Former eastern territories
Homepage
States and countries
German Empire
Memel
List of all places from
Memel
in
German Empire
, which were temporarily governed by the German Empire.
Aglohnen
Alszeiken-Jahn
Althof
Anduln
Aschpurwen
Bachmann
Baiten
Bajohr-Mitzko
Bajohren
Baugskorallen
Bejehden
Birkenhain
Birszeninken
Bommelsvitte
Buddelkehmen
Budsargen
Budwethen
Bundeln
Buttken
Charlottenhof
Czutellen
Darguszen
Darzeppeln
Daugmanten
Daupern
Dautzin-Niklau
Dawillen
Deegeln
Deutsch-Krottingen
Dinwethen
Dittauen
Drawöhnen
Drucken
Dräszen
Dumpen
Dwielen
Eglienen
Eglischken
Ekitten
Friedrichsgnade
Gabergischken
Galten
Gedminnen
Gedwill-Paul
Gellszinnen
Gibbischen-Martin
Gibbischen-Peter
Girngallen-Gedmin
Girngallen-Matz
Grabben
Grabsten
Grickschen
Groß-Jagschen
Groß-Kurschen
Groß-Tauerlauken
Grumbeln
Gröszen
Grünheide
Götzhöfen
Gündullen
Hohenflur
Ilgauden-Mausserim
Ingken
Ißluße-Kolonie
Jaagschen
Jacken
Janischken
Jankeiten
Januszen-Görge
Jodicken
Jurgen
Kairinn
Kantweinen
Karkelbeck
Karlsberg
Kebbeln
Kerndorf
Kettwergen
Kiaken
Kindschen-Bartel
Kissinnen
Klausmühlen
Klauspuszen
Klauswaiten
Klein-Jagschen
Klein-Kurschen
Klein-Tauerlauken
Klemmenhof
Klischen
Klooschen
Klooschen-Bartel
Kojellen
Kollaten
Kooden
Korallischken
Krottingen, Adlig
Krucken-Görge
Kulen
Kunken-Görge
Königlich-Schmelz
Labatag-Michel-Purwin
Laugallen
Launen
Leisten
Leuchtturm
Liebken
Liewern
Löbardt-Nausseden
Löbardten
Löllen
Margen
Matz-Nauda-Baltrum
Matzkieken
Matzmasuhren
Matzwöhlen
Meddicken
Meeszeln
Mellneraggen
Memel
Miszeiken
Mitzken
Nausseden-Jakob
Neuhof
Nibbern
Nidden (Ostpr.)
Nimmersatt
Oberhof
Paaschken
Pakamohren
Pangessen
Pangirren
Patrajahnen
Paugen
Paul-Narmund
Paupeln-Peter
Pelleiken-Klaus
Perwelk
Piaulen
Picktaszen
Pippirn
Pleschkutten
Plicken
Plikurren
Podszeit-Stankus
Posingen
Preil
Protnischken
Prökuls
Purmallen
Pöszeiten
Raischen-Jettkandt
Ramutten-Jahn
Rooken
Rund-Görge
Russlen
Sakuten
Schattern
Schaulen
Scheipen-Thoms
Scheppothen
Schernen
Schilleninken
Schillgallen
Schlappschill
Schmilgienen
Schnaugsten
Schompetern
Schudebarsden
Schudnaggen
Schuszeiken-Jahn
Schwarzort
Schwentwokarren
Schwenzeln
Schweppeln
Schäferei
Seebadförsterei
Spengen
Stragna
Stutten
Sudmanten-Trusch
Szabern-Wittko
Szaggern
Szarde
Szaukeln
Szimken
Szodeiken-Jonell
Süderspitze
Terrauben
Thaleiken-Jakob
Thalen
Truschellen
Truschen
Uszaneiten
Waaschken
Wallehnen
Wannaggen
Wensken
Wewerischken
Wilkieten
Wirkutten
Wittauten
Wowerischken
Woyduszen
Zarten
Ziauken